CA Home
|
A.net/CA
|
DyeStatCAL.com
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Ventura County XC Championships
October 19th 2019 Ojai, California, United States
Report
Block
12 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (7 videos)
2013 - (8 videos)
2014 - (13 videos)
2015 - (14 videos)
2016 - (8 videos)
2017 - (3 videos)
2021 - (7 videos)
2017
0
2015
0
2014
0
2013
0
2010
0
Misc Videos
8
All
8
Brett Beattie of Buena 4th Place Boys Race - Ventura County Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 29th 2016, 6:37am
Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht of Oak Park 2nd Place Girls Race - Ventura County Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 29th 2016, 6:14am
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Race - Ventura County Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 29th 2016, 5:44am
Cameron Botten of Royal 2nd Place Boys Race - Ventura County Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 29th 2016, 5:44am
Samantha Barajas of Simi Valley 4th Place Girls Race - Ventura County Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 29th 2016, 5:44am
Ricardo Torres of Channel Islands 3rd Place Boys Race - Ventura County Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Oct 29th 2016, 5:42am
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
Ricardo Torres of Channel Islands 3rd Place Boys Race - Ventura County Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Published by
DyeStatCAL.com
Oct 29th 2016, 5:42am
Comments
Ventura County Championships - Oct 28, 2016
Lake Casitas
Mens 5000.00 Meters Varsity
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Robinett, Trent
12
Oaks Christian
15:58.48
2
Botten, Cameron
12
Royal
16:03.11
3
Torres, Ricardo
JR
Channel Islands
16:08.70
4
Beattie, Brett
11
Buena
16:11.43
5
Teasdale, Andrew
11
Simi Valley
16:11.98
6
Abbinanti, Nick
12
Simi Valley
16:19.45
7
Randazzo, Nick
SR
Ventura
16:20.47
8
Martinez, Juan
12
Hueneme
16:26.42
9
Slattum, Bjorn
12
Thousand Oaks
16:26.80
10
Ortiz, Jose
12
Hueneme
16:28.37
11
Olsen, Jordan
SR
Ventura
16:28.70
12
Herrera, Alejandro
JR
Ventura
16:33.40
13
Hammel, Charlie
SO
Ventura
16:38.15
14
Andraus, Antonio
09
Oak Park
16:39.77
15
Pereira, Liam
9
Moorpark
16:41.20
16
Hernandez, Jacob
SR
Ventura
16:42.21
17
Jimenez, Mario
12
Simi Valley
16:43.59
18
Williams, Bradley
09
Simi Valley
16:50.66
19
Gulino, Salvatore
11
Simi Valley
16:52.62
20
Villalpando, Luis
11
Hueneme
16:56.97
21
Burr, Mitchell
10
Thousand Oaks
16:57.26
22
Perillo, Vincent
12
Rio Mesa
16:57.99
23
Rivas, Lucio
SO
Channel Islands
17:02.78
24
Tiedje, Ian
11
Thousand Oaks
17:04.04
25
Hernandez, Guillermo
JR
Ventura
17:05.79
26
Gutierrez, Juan
11
Buena
17:06.50
27
Erbes, Jacob
11
Oaks Christian
17:07.68
28
Zamora, Jacob
12
Buena
17:08.32
29
Lee, Jonathan
SR
Agoura
17:08.60
30
Dennis, Sam
SR
Agoura
17:08.63
31
Beeson, Cody
JR
Ventura
17:09.73
32
Cerero, Alejandro
SO
Channel Islands
17:09.97
33
Moncada, Joshua
10
Simi Valley
17:12.71
34
Sherin, Zach
12
Oak Park
17:13.14
35
Hartuv, Dustin
11
Malibu
17:13.69
36
Nienow, Drake
10
Westlake
17:13.94
37
Nishi, Clay
SR
Newbury Park
17:14.16
38
Sawyer, Sebastian
09
Oak Park
17:16.48
39
Diaz, Alejandro
10
Simi Valley
17:16.85
40
Sandoval, Jorge
11
Oxnard
17:16.89
41
Manos, Alex
JR
Newbury Park
17:17.16
42
Calubayan, Luke
12
Westlake
17:17.64
43
Newman, Graham
11
Oaks Christian
17:19.83
44
Pagan, Amery
12
Oak Park
17:20.51
45
Gomez, Jared
SO
Channel Islands
17:20.57
46
Stibor, Griffin
11
Royal
17:21.39
47
Conway, Chad
11
Moorpark
17:22.02
48
Valle, Alexander
12
Royal
17:24.46
49
Ramos-Carrillo, Omar
SR
Channel Islands
17:26.33
50
Fisher, Sean
11
Moorpark
17:26.56
51
Rosa, Anthony
12
Thousand Oaks
17:29.76
52
Sosa, Yosuan
JR
Channel Islands
17:30.31
53
Mcgregor, Ethan
10
Moorpark
17:31.66
54
Corthell, Walter
SR
Newbury Park
17:32.63
55
Murray, Keith
9
Moorpark
17:33.48
56
Ashley, Kellin
11
Buena
17:35.19
57
Velasquez, Mason
11
Nordhoff
17:36.58
58
Majerus, Dylan
SR
Agoura
17:37.84
59
Smith, Brandt
12
Thousand Oaks
17:39.03
60
Garrido, Garrett
12
Oaks Christian
17:39.05
61
Han, Michael
9
Westlake
17:39.62
62
Harrington, Jacob
12
Buena
17:39.70
63
Corugedo, Adam
10
St. Bonaventure
17:41.23
64
Green, Preston
09
Oak Park
17:42.33
65
Duenas, Brian
SR
Pacifica (Oxnard
17:43.37
66
Vega, Juan
SR
Channel Islands
17:45.70
67
Casillas, Daniel
SR
Pacifica (Oxnard
17:48.24
68
Pillado, Michael
12
Adolfo Camarillo
17:50.50
69
Tran, Kevin
12
Royal
17:51.99
70
Schaub, Colin
12
Oaks Christian
17:52.36
71
Downing, Drew
11
Thousand Oaks
17:55.77
72
Ingram, James
10
Adolfo Camarillo
17:58.72
73
Harmon, Nick
12
Thousand Oaks
17:59.94
74
Christine, Bryant
11
Oak Park
18:02.19
75
De los reyes, Bryce
12
Westlake
18:04.98
76
Keep, Connor
SO
Newbury Park
18:05.71
77
Shutt, Koa
10
Adolfo Camarillo
18:06.40
78
Sode, Trevor
SR
Agoura
18:07.02
79
Ruiz, Ruben
SO
Pacifica (Oxnard
18:08.57
80
Gilbert, Austin
12
Oak Park
18:08.93
81
Leyva, Adrain
11
Hueneme
18:09.00
82
Lopez, Matt
11
Royal
18:09.44
83
Saslow, James
11
Malibu
18:11.41
84
Cho, Isaac
JR
Pacifica (Oxnard
18:12.82
85
Li, Alexander
12
Adolfo Camarillo
18:15.30
86
Erlenborn, Caleb
11
Oaks Christian
18:16.39
87
Esparza, Spenser
12
Adolfo Camarillo
18:17.03
88
Strother, Preston
12
Oaks Christian
18:19.64
89
Burr, Andrew
11
Westlake
18:21.42
90
Ramirez, Juan
JR
Fillmore
18:23.94
91
Barriga, Luis
12
Hueneme
18:27.27
92
Braaten, Parker
12
Adolfo Camarillo
18:28.16
93
Harris, Miles
10
Royal
18:28.25
94
Hernandez, Anthony
12
Royal
18:33.98
95
Martin, Jack
SR
Calabasas
18:35.19
96
Castro, Jesus
JR
Fillmore
18:36.48
97
Reitzas, Franklin
SR
Agoura
18:37.92
98
Flores, Mauricio
11
Santa Paula
18:38.65
99
Rauschenberger, Ryan
10
Moorpark
18:41.34
100
Cobb, Dylan
SR
Pacifica (Oxnard
18:44.03
101
Brown, Jeremiah
SR
Calabasas
18:45.06
102
Aldava, Brandon
12
Hueneme
18:45.60
103
Andrade, Christian
JR
Fillmore
18:48.07
104
Chavez, John
SR
Fillmore
18:48.33
105
Coreas, Daniel
SR
Pacifica (Oxnard
18:55.37
106
Velasco, Pedro
11
Rio Mesa
18:56.24
107
Fernandez, Javier
12
Rio Mesa
18:57.77
108
Van Doren, Ryan
JR
Newbury Park
19:12.93
109
Newman, Anderson
10
Malibu
19:16.02
110
Vankeersbilck, Luke
11
Adolfo Camarillo
19:25.41
111
Standage, Chase
12
Moorpark
19:39.08
112
Duran, Christopher
SO
Pacifica (Oxnard
19:45.80
113
Cobos, Jess
12
Santa Paula
19:47.78
114
Sanchez, Michael
12
Buena
19:49.15
115
Hurtado, Mario
JR
Fillmore
19:51.32
116
Romero, Axel
11
Malibu
19:54.71
117
Allen, Josiah
12
Rio Mesa
20:01.55
118
Vico, Alberto
11
Rio Mesa
20:02.90
119
Laubender, Tommy
12
Malibu
20:02.98
120
Anderson, Brodie
9
Malibu
20:03.44
121
Ambriz, Osvaldo
12
Santa Paula
20:04.06
122
Zaragoza, JJ
12
St. Bonaventure
20:07.41
123
Valdez, Gustavo
JR
Fillmore
20:12.49
124
Estrada, Jack
12
Rio Mesa
20:13.30
125
McReynolds, William
9
St. Bonaventure
20:13.85
126
Alviz, Noah
12
Rio Mesa
20:18.54
127
Rangel, Alexis
10
St. Bonaventure
20:23.24
128
Navarette, Angel
11
Santa Paula
20:25.93
129
Hernandez, Enrique
11
Santa Paula
20:26.50
130
Cupp, Nic
12
Malibu
20:47.87
131
Jaramilla, Jacob
9
St. Bonaventure
20:52.28
132
Santiago, Steven
11
Santa Paula
20:56.05
133
Zack, Howe
10
Nordhoff
21:03.66
134
Rosten, Thorin
12
St. Bonaventure
21:14.01
135
Baltazar, Gildardo
12
Hueneme
21:21.91
136
Dario, Mateo
10
Nordhoff
21:26.42
137
Holman, Colby
11
St. Bonaventure
21:28.71
138
Perez, Jesus
12
Santa Paula
21:46.25
139
Hernandez, Eric
JR
Fillmore
21:48.79
140
Harwood, Jake
10
Nordhoff
21:56.02
141
Andres Almaraz, Adan
11
Nordhoff
22:57.47
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Brett Beattie of Buena 4th Place Boys Race - Ventura County Cross
Cameron Botten of Royal 2nd Place Boys Race - Ventura County Cros
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Race - Ventura County Cros
Ricardo Torres of Channel Islands 3rd Place Boys Race - Ventura C
Samantha Barajas of Simi Valley 4th Place Girls Race - Ventura Co
Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht of Oak Park 2nd Place Girls Race - Ventura C
Trent Robinett of Oaks Christian 1st Place Boys Race - Ventura Co
Valerie Almanza of Channel Islands 3rd Place Girls Race - Ventura
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
More videos
Claudia Lane of Malibu 1st Place Girls Race - Ventura County Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
Valerie Almanza of Channel Islands 3rd Place Girls Race - Ventura County Cross Country Championships 2016 - DyeStatCAL
0 shares:
Ventura County XC Championships
,
Camp Verde High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Camp Verde, Arizona
,
Channel Islands High Track & Field and Cross Country - Oxnard, California
,
DyeStat.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Ventura County XC Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
1
1
2022
1
1
2021
1
7
1
2019
1
2
2018
1
1
2017
1
3
4
228
2016
2
8
4
274
2015
2
14
5
539
2014
1
13
3
40
2013
1
8
4
540
2012
1
4
2011
1
2
2010
1
7
6
123
2009
1
2
2008
2
2
2007
2
2
2006
1
1
2005
1
1
2004
1
1
2003
1
1
2002
1
1
1999
1
1
Show 19 more
Hashtags
#dyestatcal
#high-school
#california
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!